One moment ...

Disclaimer & terms and conditions of use

This is an electronic record in terms of IT Act 2000 and the rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the above referred act. This being an electronic generated document does not need any physical or digital signature. This is published in accordance with the Rule 3(1) of IT Rules 2011 that require publishing the privacy policy, rules and regulations and user agreement for the access of www.craftsnweaves.com
By using or subscribing to any of our services you agree that you have read understood and are bound by the terms. These terms and various other policies are binding as per the provisions of the IT rules, formulated under the IT Act 2011.
In this terms reference to "you" or "User" means the one who is accessing the site , its contents and the services offered through the Website and "We", "us" shall mean Cearfsnweaves.com.
Craftsnweaves.com is a e-commerce portal. Use of Website is offered to you on condition of acceptance of all terms and conditions contained in these terms, as may be posted from time to time. Craftsnweaves .com has the sole discretion and reserves the right not to accept a user from registering on the Website without assigning any reason.
Each user will be assigned a password and account designation on completion of the registration process in the Website. You will be responsible for maintaining confidentiality of the password and account and you will responsible for any activity under this account.
SERVICES OFFERED:
Craftsnweaves.com provides a number of internet based services through the Website. The products can be purchased through this site. The purchases will be bound by specific policies of sale as cancellation and return policy etc.
PRIVACY POLICY:
The user also agrees that he has read and understood the Privacy Policy of Craftsnweaves.com and accepts the same.
The user undertakes and agrees not to modify copy, distribute, transmit display, and reproduce transfer or sell any information obtained from the website.
User Conduct and Rules: The user agrees and undertakes to use the Website and services only for the purpose meant for that is to post and upload messages that are proper and by way of example you agree and undertake that while using the site you will not:
> abuse, defame, harass threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights of others.
> publish, post, upload or distribute any inappropriate, profane, defamatory, infringing , obscene or any unlawful material or information.
> Violate any code of conduct, guidelines, applicable laws or regulations in force
All the products made available on this website will be sold at the price listed on the site and no schemes will be applicable. Shipping charges and taxes will be extra. The information given while registering or given at the time of buying the item shall be considered the final for shipping the product.
We own the right to cancel any order placed without giving any reason, before delivery of the product.
The person who is buying from the website agrees to abide by the provisions mentioned.
Amendment
The company can change or alter the terms and conditions any time and can deny access to anyone who violated the terms of this user agreement.
By accepting the terms of this agreement, the buyer agrees to be bound by the rules and policies of craftsnweaves.com.
Personal and Non-commercial use Limitation: The website is only for personal use. Anybody who access to the site cannot copy, sell, distribute, publish, transferor reproduce any information, software, images, products or services from the website.
While using this site, you agree that you will not use this site for any prohibited purpose according to our terms and conditions. You shall not use the site in any manner that can damage or impair the web or can infringe the terms of use. You shall not attempt to obtain any information through any means from the site.
We hold the right to end or limit your access to the website and other services at any time, without prior notice.
Exactness not guaranteed: The products offered through the Website being handmade may vary slightly from the photographs and appearance in the pictures. The color of the end product may vary as those compared to the one on the website, which could only be because of the screen settings on your website.
Limitation of Liability:
Craftsnweaves.com had endeavored to ensure that all the information on the website is correct. Craftsnweaves.com is not responsible for any direct, indirect, minor, special, consequential or typical damages. In no event shall the company and its suppliers, affiliates, and service providers be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages, including but not limited to , damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use or other intangible losses arising(in any manner whatsoever including but not limited to negligence) out or in connection with the Website. The Website’s liability in any circumstance will be limited to the amount of charges paid by you to us. The Website assumes no liability whatsoever for any monetary or other damages suffered by you on account of the delay, failure, interruption or errors in the in the operation of the Website. The user also understands and agrees that any material or data downloaded or otherwise obtained through the site is done entirely at his own discretion and risk and they will be solely responsible.
INDEMNITY:
The user agrees to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Craftsnweaves.com from any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, and costs asserted against or incurred by Craftsnweaves.com that arise out of, result from or may be payable by virtue of, any breach or non-performance of any representation, warranty, covenant or agreement made or obligation to be performed by the user pursuant to these terms.
Shipping:
Title and risk of loss of all products ordered by you shall pass on to you upon craftsnweaves.com's shipment to the shipping carrier. For international orders, shipping charges will vary according to the country and location of delivery and weight and size of the items shipped.
These terms shall be governed by the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation to this agreement shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Belgaum, Karnataka.
Craftsnweaves.com may suspend or terminate the use of the website by you if we feel that you have breached, abused, violated or manipulated any of the terms.
PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is of utmost importance to us and we are committed to protecting the same. We do everything possible to protect your privacy rights on the systems and Website, but we are not liable for any unauthorized or unlawful disclosures of your personal and confidential information by third parties who are not under our control. Our privacy policy is subject to change any time without prior notice.
The information received by us are categorized as given below and in whole they will be referred as "Personal Information"
Your profile which you provide while registering as Name, Email address, etc. Your financial information as banking details and your contact details as address, telephone etc.
Your account history with us including all billing information and communications, payment history etc.
Information about your navigation using our services
Information such as your web request, IP address, browser type etc.
Transaction history about your e-commerce activities on this Website.
Your usernames, passwords, email addresses and other security related information used by you for our services.
Any data created by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers such as images files documents etc.
Any personal information collected from you will not be used for any other purpose unless otherwise permitted by you. Your prior consent physically or electronically will be obtained. We collect your personal information as we need your identity and contact to provide services to you. Certain information in an aggregated form may be used for our business and marketing activities.
General exceptions are when we are required to intercept, disclose, monitor and/or store your personal information by law: to conduct business, to secure our systems or to enforce our rights, we will do so according to the law.
The monitoring may include the filtering of incoming and outgoing electronic data to identify, limit or to prevent the transmission of spam, viruses and other unlawful content. Solely for the purpose of providing service to you , to the extent it is necessary , we may disclose to such third party any personal information as may be necessary for the procurement of the services from them.
We may share your information with: Our service providers who are in contract with us to help us in our operations as bill collection, marketing and fraud prevention. The data collected for future requirement is stored for few months.
SHIPPING POLICY:
We take utmost care to deliver the products in best condition and in the speediest time possible.
If your order is cancelled, misplaced or not delivered to the address given by you the entire amount will be refunded. Cancellations are accepted within fourty eight hours only.
DELIVERY TIME:
Usually the products are dispatched within 5 days and delivered within another 5 or 6 working days. For efficient and timely delivery please see that the complete address and postal code. Kindly see that the phone number is correct.
Kindly see that the packet delivered to you is in perfect condition and if it looks like tampered with do not accept the parcel.
RETURN & REFUND POLICY:

We take utmost care and attention that all the products purchased by you from craftsnweaves.com reaches you in best condition. If the item is damaged or defective it will be exchanged free of cost by us.
Inform us by mail or phone about the same in 48 hours of the delivery with a photo of the damaged item. Send back the item in the original form with the original packing, tags and the details of financial transaction.
Please ensure that the product is not used.
We do not charge anything extra for the replacement and returns. You can ship back to us and the charges will be reimbursed as per the original receipt. Any amount refunded to you will be transferred to your account.